?

Log in

Pete [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Pete

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Feb. 24th, 2013|01:51 am]
Pete
[Tags|]
[Current Location |United Kingdom, England,Borough of Middlesbrough, Middlesbrough]

What do I s? I know the answer teally but can't do it. I'm probably going to see a therapist, so they can tell me what I already know- tall to him about it

Posted via LiveJournal app for iPhone.

LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Nov. 17th, 2012|02:25 pm]
Pete
[Tags|]
[Current Location |United Kingdom, England,Borough of Middlesbrough, Middlesbrough]

This isn't going to end well. I've asked now though, can't put the cat back in the bag

Posted via LiveJournal app for iPhone.

LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Nov. 17th, 2012|01:52 am]
Pete
[Tags|]
[Current Location |United Kingdom, England,Borough of Middlesbrough, Middlesbrough]

I have no idea where Hayl is, in the toilets last o knew now where?! I'm alone fills too !

Posted via LiveJournal app for iPhone.

LinkLeave a comment

... [Nov. 15th, 2012|09:48 pm]
Pete
Anything can happen!


Posted via m.livejournal.com.

LinkLeave a comment

when stuff happens it happens fast! [Dec. 28th, 2006|08:56 pm]
Pete
So having not heard from teesside park about my transfer, I assumed it was unsucessful. figured I might as well give them a call to moan since I was supposed to be able to have my pick and all that, and turns out I have got the job, they thought they'd already told me 8-)

so yeah, I start there on january 7th which sucks! its way too soon lol tomorrow will be my last 'day' at work because next week i'm doing the night-moves so wont see manby people from the daytime :( going for a meal with most of them in the middle of january if I can get a suit together and wont be working and all that. now just need to get rid of my room, so if anyone wants one in york, my house is pretty awesome, and will be free from january 5th! :D
LinkLeave a comment

ooh yeah, hooooray [May. 4th, 2006|04:56 pm]
Pete
Dissertation handed in! a day early! bound and everything, oh yeah!

Still so much work to do, but I've decided I've earnt a break, so gonna go to nicks birthday thing tonight and get wasted and forget all about work for one night, hoooraay!
LinkLeave a comment

employment [Nov. 4th, 2005|08:36 am]
Pete
eeeyyy... I got the job!

now i'm oficially an AQA researcher! woo yeah!

Things are going pretty well. Am starting to struggle with my college work, but I'm gonna try and go non-stop at it this weekend to try and get upto date and everything. Got my new phone which is pretty swish. Gonna keep my old number... does anyone know - when you use a PAC code, I know you get your old phone number, but does the new one still connect to you as well?

Reading week next week, though there's only 2 lectures that are cancelled... hmph...

Anyway, off to college I go.
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

money money money [Apr. 11th, 2005|12:54 am]
Pete
right. this loan has gotta last me the summer as well as through this last semester of uni. So i've been thinking about how I can make it last or make more money... i could get a job.... but...i've had the wonderful (possibly) idea of selling stuff on e-bay. I need to find a wholesaler of something.. ipods maybe or something that will definitely sell at least... proiblem i'm finding is it's pretty hard to find these wholesalers :\ bah. oh well. I will. just you wait haha

back in york now. glad to have all my music again :)

the house is pretty tidy, so i guess someone must've had a go at it before going home for holidays, so that's good as tomorrow I can call the landlord and ask him to fix the shower. I'm pretty sure "no because your house is messy" isn't a good enough answer anyway, but now he has no excuse.

anyway, I should go get some sleep and stuff so i'm ready for lectures and such tomorrow morning :|
night :)
Link6 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Mar. 7th, 2005|10:06 am]
Pete
Happy Birthday, Ray! (click me)
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Mar. 3rd, 2005|08:04 pm]
Pete
so today was fun. Hung out with euan, which was cool as I havent really done that in a while. Went shopping a lot &spent waaay too much money in a pound shop :\

on a brighter note, I found some ace games in charity shops for the megadrive - micro-machines &streetfighter 2 :) could only afford micro-machines after my little spending-spree in the pouns hop, like, but i'll grab street-fighter another day, doubt it's going anywhere fast heh.

Plan for tomorrow...

*get up and stuff and be at uni for 11 for Lisa's psychology experiment
*go into town &grab some lunch
*get train at half one
*go get a haircut in boro, as york haircut's are fucking pricey!
*go home, sort mums porn-ridden computer out &get ready
*go to mike's &beat him at halo (it will be done...) &get drunk before I...
*go to the arena &boogie. lots.

oh, p.s. if anyone has a cat they want rid of, my mum would be quite interested... so give us a shout please :)

cheers


:)
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]